山东成考网,主要为山东省成考考生提供报考咨询、考前培训服务的网站,所有报考信息以山东省教育招生考试院为准。

服务电话:18660439285

在线客服
  • 报名
  • 1
【考生登录中心】
教务电话:18660439285

2019年山东成考高起本《英语》模拟试题及答案

2021-04-02 10:31:20   来源:山东成考网    点击: QQ交流群+ 加入 微信交流群+ 加入
  一、选择题

  I. Phonetics ( 5 points)

  Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  1. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. measure

  B. deadline

  C. heat

  D. Feather

  【答案】C

  2. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. laughter

  B. enough

  C. cough

  D. Ghost

  【答案】D

  3. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. rob

  B. climb

  C. disturb

  D. Absorb

  【答案】B

  4. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. uncle

  B. product

  C. rural

  D. ugly

  【答案】C

  5. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. slow

  B. shower

  C. flowwer

  D. how

  【答案】A

  II. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points)

  Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are fourchoices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  6. Only in my thirties__________ a purpose in life.

  A. did I find

  B. I did find

  C. I found

  D. found

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查倒装句和动词的时态。

  【应试指导】句意:直到到了30多岁,我才找到了生活的目的。“only+介词短语”结构置于句首时,句子要用倒装结构。由in my thirties可知,句子应为一般过去时,只有A项符合题意,故选A。

  7. __________his telephone number, she didn' t know how to get in touch with him.

  A. Having forgotten

  B. To have forgotten

  C. Forgetting

  D. To forget

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查非谓语动词。

  【应试指导】句意:已经忘记了他的电话号码,她不知道怎么去联系他。forget与其逻辑主语she之间为主动关系,且forget这一动作发生在主句动作发生之前,应用完成时态,A项符合题意,故选A。

  8. These are the pictures of the hotel__________ we held our annual meetings.

  A. where

  B. which

  C. that

  D. When

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查定语从句。

  【应试指导】句意:这些是我们举办年会的那个宾馆的照片。where引导定语从句修饰先行词hotel,且在从句中作状语,符合题意,故选A。

  9. I wonder if there is __________ university in your hometown.

  A. the

  B. /

  C. a

  D. An

  【答案】C

  【考情点拨】考查冠词的用法。

  【应试指导】句意:我想知道你的家乡有大学吗?此处university为可数名词,且为第一次提到,所以应用不定冠词,又因为university的发音以辅音开头,应选用a,故选C。

  10. It is __________ that text messaging while driving is dangerous.

  A. significant

  B. obvious

  C. necessary

  D. Sufficient

  【答案】B

  【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:开车发短信明显是很危险的。significant重要的;0bvious明显的;necessary必要的;sufficient充足的。

  11. My secretary usually opens my post__________it's marked "private".

  A. for

  B. as

  C. unless

  D. If

  【答案】C

  【考情点拨】考查连词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:我的秘书通常会打开我的邮件,除非邮件标有“私人信件”字样。for为了,表示目的;as因为,表示原因;unless除非,表示否定条件;if如果,表示假设。C项符合题意,故选C。

  12. My aunt's business has been doing poorly,but she's hoping that her__________will change.

  A. emotion

  B. luck

  C. duty

  D. Fame

  【答案】B

  【考情点拨】考查名词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:我阿姨的生意一直不好,但她正期望着时来运转。emotion感情;luck命运,运气;duty职责;fame名声。

报考服务

关注公众号

扫一扫关注微信公众号

随时获取成考政策、通知、公告以及
各类学习资料、学习方法、教程

考试提醒

2021年全国成人高考还有

00

考试时间:10月23日、24日
安徽成人高考报名 考生查询服务
18660439285